Collegiate MWP Conference Tournaments

So much game action going on this weekend! Here is what's happening in the college world and where to catch all the action!

MPSF (Mountain Pacific Sports Federation) - click here for Tournament Central

Friday, November 20 @ USC - Los Angeles, CA

Game 1 - 8:30 am (PST) -- No. 7 UC Irvine vs. No. 10 San Jose St (Play-In)

Game 2 - 10:00 am (PST) -- No. 8 LBSU vs. No. 9 Seed Pepperdine (Play-In)

Game 3 - 11:30 am (PST) -- No. 4 USC vs. No. 5 Stanford

Game 4 - 1:00 pm (PST) -- No. 3 California vs. No. 6 Seed UCSB

Game 5 - 2:30 pm (PST) -- No. 2 Seed Pacific vs. Game 1 Winner

Game 6 - 4:00 pm (PST) -- No. 1 Seed UCLA vs. Game 2 Winner

Live stream: click here. Championship and third place game to be televised on Pac-12 Networks.


WWPA (Western Water Polo Association) - click here for Tournament Central

Friday, November 20 @ Air Force Academy - Colorado Springs, CO

Game 1 - 1:30 pm (MT) -- No. 2 LMU vs. No. 7 California Baptist

GAME 2 - 3:15 pm (MT) -- No. 3 UC San Diego vs. No. 6 Santa Clara

GAME 3 - 5:00 pm (MT) -- No. 4 Fresno Pacific vs. No. 5 Air Force

Live stream: TBA.


CWPA (Collegiate Water Polo Association) - click here for Tournament Central

Friday, November 20 @ MIT - Cambridge, MA

Game 1 - 10:00 am (EST) -- No. 8 Fordham University vs. No. 9 MIT

Game 2 - 11:20 am (EST) -- No. 7 Bucknell University vs. No. 10 George Washington University

Game 3 - 12:40 pm (EST) -- U.S. Naval Academy vs. No. 11 Washington & Jefferson College

Game 4 - 2:00 pm (EST) -- St. Francis College Brooklyn vs. No. 12 Mercyhurst University

Game 5 - 3:20 pm (EST) -- Brown University vs. Winner Game 1

Game 6 - 4:40 pm (EST) -- Princeton University vs. Winner Game 2

Game 7 - 6:00 pm (EST) -- Harvard University vs. Winner Game 3

Game 8 - 7:20 pm (EST) -- Johns Hopkins University vs. Winner Game 4

Live stream: click here.


SCIAC (Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference) - click here for Tournament Central

Friday, November 20 @ University of La Verne - La Verne, CA

Game 1 - 8:00 am (PST) -- No. 8 Occidental vs. No. 9 Cal Tech

Game 2 - 9:45 am (PST) -- No. 2 Whittier vs. No. 7 La Verne

Game 3 - 11:30 am (PST) -- No. 3 Redlands vs. No. 6 Pomona-Pitzer

Game 4 - 1:15 pm (PST) -- No. 4 Chapman vs. No. 5 Cal Lutheran

Game 5 - 3:00 pm (PST) -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps vs. Winner Game 1

Live stream: click here ($5 per day)